Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4362: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4364: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4365: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4366: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
anddev.org • View topic - changing menu layout

changing menu layout

Put problem concerning Views, Layouts and other XML-Resources (like AndroidManifest) here.

changing menu layout

Postby shrikant » Fri Jul 11, 2008 6:15 am

Hi,

Is there anyway to change the menu layout?? Like by default if u have 4 menu options they'll be arranged 2 by 2.
Can't we like make it to be one in each row and decrease the height of each option, or something similar??
Any ideas??

Thanks..
shrikant
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2008 5:53 am
Location: India

Top

Postby square » Wed Aug 13, 2008 10:37 am

Hi,

As far as I know the current SDK doesn't support the modification of the menu layout.

Regards,
square
square
Freshman
Freshman
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2008 4:54 am

Top

Return to View, Layout & Resource Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests