DDMS Panels not active

Common bugs/problems with the Android SDK the Emulator and the ADT-Plugin.

DDMS Panels not active

Postby aneuryzma » Wed Jan 06, 2010 9:54 pm

hi,

I don't understand why my DDMS Panels are not active.
I would like to simulate some GPS coordinates...

(I'm running the emulator, and the app is working)

thanks
aneuryzma
Developer
Developer
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 10:46 am

Top

Postby StaryLiu » Sat Jan 09, 2010 6:42 am

Maybe you can try it in your Eclipse DDMS .
Fox, you'll know who am I.
E-mail : 179715162@qq.com
User avatar
StaryLiu
Freshman
Freshman
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:54 am
Location: ShenZhen,China

Postby icobasco » Wed Jan 13, 2010 10:25 am

what you mean?
In the top-right corner of Eclipse you should change the perspective. If you don't see the DDMS item, you can click on the "arrows" over there and see all of your possible choices.

Otherwise: Windows/Open Perspective and you see a complete list. If you don't see DDMS again, click on "Other..."
User avatar
icobasco
Senior Developer
Senior Developer
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2009 11:12 am
Location: Italy

Top

Return to SDK/ADT/Emulator Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests