Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4362: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4364: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4365: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4366: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
anddev.org • View topic - Choosing an AVD

Choosing an AVD

Common bugs/problems with the Android SDK the Emulator and the ADT-Plugin.

Choosing an AVD

Postby scuba » Wed Nov 18, 2009 1:07 am

I have two avds, but I can't figure out how to choose which one should be used when launching my app for testing. I'm using Eclipse and when I click to run my app it just pops up the an emulator with the first avd automatically.

Thanks!
scuba
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2009 4:19 am

Top

Postby qlimax » Wed Nov 18, 2009 11:09 am

right click on the project->run as...->run configuration...->target
select the virtual device and run

bye :run:
¯`·.¸¸.><((((º>¯`·.¸¸. ><((((º>
User avatar
qlimax
Master Developer
Master Developer
 
Posts: 271
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 10:54 am
Location: Swiss

Postby scuba » Wed Nov 18, 2009 7:10 pm

Unfortunately that didn't work for me. I don't see any option about a "target". When I go to the run configurations this is what I get (with "New" disabled)...
Attachments
screen.jpg
screen.jpg (62.81 KiB) Viewed 819 times
scuba
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2009 4:19 am

Postby scuba » Wed Nov 18, 2009 7:47 pm

Nevermind, I figured out a different way to accomplish this.
scuba
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2009 4:19 am

Top

Return to SDK/ADT/Emulator Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests