use push in my application

Put your problem here if it does not fit any of the other categories.

use push in my application

Postby dgnakouri » Mon Dec 14, 2009 5:21 pm

Hi
I would like to know how I can use push in my android application.
thx for your help
dgnakouri
Freshman
Freshman
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 11:11 am

Top

Postby wiederke » Tue Dec 15, 2009 1:39 pm

What dou you mean with push?
wiederke
Experienced Developer
Experienced Developer
 
Posts: 72
Joined: Mon Mar 02, 2009 6:46 pm
Location: Germany

Postby dgnakouri » Tue Dec 15, 2009 2:02 pm

I want in my application push information by a serveur
dgnakouri
Freshman
Freshman
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 11:11 am

Top

Return to Other Coding-Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot], Google [Bot] and 12 guests