Is it possible to operate this button by code(pic attached)

Put your problem here if it does not fit any of the other categories.

Is it possible to operate this button by code(pic attached)

Postby lgmcben » Mon Nov 17, 2008 5:45 am

Please take a look at the attached picture.

Is it possible to operate this button from within my app(I mean by coding)?

Thank you in advance. :)
Attachments
abutton.png
abutton.png (134.24 KiB) Viewed 328 times
lgmcben
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2008 5:06 am

Top

Postby MrSnowflake » Mon Nov 17, 2008 11:59 am

You want to open the drawing using code?
I don't know, maybe there's an extra for the home intent to put. Try checking the source of Home.
User avatar
MrSnowflake
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 1439
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 3:11 pm
Location: Flanders, Belgium

Top

Return to Other Coding-Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot] and 14 guests