Button to change Background using Tab's

Put your problem here if it does not fit any of the other categories.

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby aliasbody » Sat Jul 03, 2010 4:29 pm

Hi !
The problem is that i use the "Google Way" to create tabs so if you want my xml, i have to send to you all the xml i have created for all the classes.

But if you want i put it here ^^

PS : it's not Spanish but portuguese ^^
Thanks in advance,
Aliasbody,
aliasbody
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 8:46 pm

Top

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby blundell » Sat Jul 03, 2010 4:33 pm

Hehe on a side note, if you think your XML file is getting to big to handle, split it up:

http://www.curious-creature.org/2009/02 ... -to-reuse/
User avatar
blundell
Master Developer
Master Developer
 
Posts: 1610
Joined: Tue Nov 18, 2008 12:58 pm
Location: UK

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby aliasbody » Sat Jul 03, 2010 10:18 pm

PS : @anarche --> I use netbeans because it has a good Java Gui Maker, for Android i use DroidDraw before but now i wrote all "a-la-patte" (in hand).

@blundell --> I'm sorry but i really don't understand how to use it, and how this can help me :S..
aliasbody
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 8:46 pm

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby blundell » Sat Jul 03, 2010 10:35 pm

Ah no sorry ignore more, just tried to implement it myself and it sucks / is broke / isn't fully implemented, it was just to help you tidy up your XML but think we'll have to wait, 2.3 maybe! :-)
User avatar
blundell
Master Developer
Master Developer
 
Posts: 1610
Joined: Tue Nov 18, 2008 12:58 pm
Location: UK

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby aliasbody » Sat Jul 03, 2010 11:27 pm

@blundell --> No problem ^^ Thanks anyway !
aliasbody
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jul 01, 2010 8:46 pm

Re: Button to change Background using Tab's

Postby anarche » Sun Jul 04, 2010 3:51 am

aliasbody wrote:
PS : it's not Spanish but portuguese ^^
Thanks in advance,
Aliasbody,


Yeah I had a hunch you were gonna say that. I should of googled (lazy me) first.
anarche
Master Developer
Master Developer
 
Posts: 369
Joined: Sun Apr 11, 2010 5:21 am

Top
Previous

Return to Other Coding-Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests