Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4362: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4364: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4365: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4366: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
anddev.org • View topic - Now HERE'S a funny question...

Now HERE'S a funny question...

General topics about the Android-Platform itself.
Coding issues please to the subforum right below.

Now HERE'S a funny question...

Postby rvaul » Sun Dec 13, 2009 6:25 am

My laptop died, and my wife gets me a new one.

One of the first things I do after set-up is install eclipse and the Android SDK so I can start to re-build some apps I was working on.

Here comes the funny part. To start a new Android project, one of the things you have to do is choose a build target.
As you can see from this screenshot, I can't do that.
I've tried changing screen resolutions, but that doesn't help at all.

Any ideas?

At the very least, is there a way to set a preference to automatically choose a build target for me since I apparently can't do it myself?

Thanks for any help.

-Rob
Attachments
Screenshot.png
Screenshot.png (174.39 KiB) Viewed 557 times
rvaul
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2009 11:25 am

Top

Postby pofak » Fri Dec 18, 2009 10:35 pm

Try to resize the New Project dialog box.
pofak
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 1:07 am

Postby rvaul » Sat Dec 19, 2009 11:29 pm

Tried that almost right away...

Didn't do a bit of good.
:(
rvaul
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2009 11:25 am

Top

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests