Now HERE'S a funny question...

General topics about the Android-Platform itself.
Coding issues please to the subforum right below.

Now HERE'S a funny question...

Postby rvaul » Sun Dec 13, 2009 6:25 am

My laptop died, and my wife gets me a new one.

One of the first things I do after set-up is install eclipse and the Android SDK so I can start to re-build some apps I was working on.

Here comes the funny part. To start a new Android project, one of the things you have to do is choose a build target.
As you can see from this screenshot, I can't do that.
I've tried changing screen resolutions, but that doesn't help at all.

Any ideas?

At the very least, is there a way to set a preference to automatically choose a build target for me since I apparently can't do it myself?

Thanks for any help.

-Rob
Attachments
Screenshot.png
Screenshot.png (174.39 KiB) Viewed 476 times
rvaul
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2009 11:25 am

Top

Postby pofak » Fri Dec 18, 2009 10:35 pm

Try to resize the New Project dialog box.
pofak
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 1:07 am

Postby rvaul » Sat Dec 19, 2009 11:29 pm

Tried that almost right away...

Didn't do a bit of good.
:(
rvaul
Junior Developer
Junior Developer
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2009 11:25 am

Top

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests