Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4362: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4364: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4365: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4366: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
anddev.org • View topic - IN Basicmap application

IN Basicmap application

General topics about the Android-Platform itself.
Coding issues please to the subforum right below.

IN Basicmap application

Postby rmeph » Mon Dec 10, 2007 2:14 pm

Hi,
i m also working on simple Basic map application in android...after running the BasicMap application, only the Blank screen without any map show on my Android emulator.I m use Windows XP SP2


i m running emulator.exe with SocksCap but it's not rseponding.i can't use HTTPTunnel.do u have other option???
rmeph
Senior Developer
Senior Developer
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: India

Top

Postby plusminus » Mon Dec 10, 2007 7:31 pm

Hello rmeph,

unfortunately there is no other option, I am aware of at the moment :(

Regards,
plusmius
Image
Image | Android Development Community / Tutorials
User avatar
plusminus
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2688
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:37 pm
Location: Schriesheim, Germany

IN Basicmap application

Postby rmeph » Tue Dec 11, 2007 6:33 am

Is possible emulator.exe with SocksCap??? :roll:
rmeph
Senior Developer
Senior Developer
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: India

Postby plusminus » Tue Dec 11, 2007 6:58 am

Hello rmeph,

Unfortunately I still do not know a solution except SockCaps32, HTTPTunnel and configuring Proxy-Settings using adb shell :(

I'll keep my eyes open on new solutions :)

Regards,
plusminus
Image
Image | Android Development Community / Tutorials
User avatar
plusminus
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2688
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:37 pm
Location: Schriesheim, Germany

IN Basicmap application

Postby rmeph » Tue Dec 11, 2007 7:22 am

ok......
then plz tel me solutions of SockCaps32......
rmeph
Senior Developer
Senior Developer
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: India

Postby plusminus » Tue Dec 11, 2007 2:40 pm

Hello rmeph,

:oops: its called SocksCap32 not SockCaps32 :) .

Didn't you say you tried it :?:
Helping on specific problems is a tiny bit easier than one "everything" ;)

Unfortunately I won't be able to tell you much, as I've never had such issues :(

Regards,
plusminus
Image
Image | Android Development Community / Tutorials
User avatar
plusminus
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2688
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:37 pm
Location: Schriesheim, Germany

Top

Postby rmeph » Tue Dec 11, 2007 3:04 pm

i use emulator.exe with SocksCap32 then it not rseponding.........and i can't use HTTPTunnel.
How to access map on android emulator???? :(
rmeph
Senior Developer
Senior Developer
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: India

Top

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest