Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 1007: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781

Strict Standards: Non-static method utf_normalizer::nfc() should not be called statically in /www/htdocs/w006661d/anddev/includes/utf/utf_tools.php on line 1781
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4362: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4364: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4365: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 4366: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /includes/utf/utf_tools.php:1781)
anddev.org • View topic - ::CPU usage

::CPU usage

General topics about the Android-Platform itself.
Coding issues please to the subforum right below.

::CPU usage

Postby Mohd Imran » Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:15 am

Hi All...!!! :)

i have developed a small game application... i have a
problem :( ... when i run the application it is using 50% of CPU (mine is
2Ghz processor )... will this create a problem in actual device :?: .. if
soo how can i over come it :?: ...

Thanks in advance for any Replays...!!!
Regards,
IMRAN
Mohd Imran
Freshman
Freshman
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 15, 2008 6:32 am
Location: Hyderabad

Top

Postby MrSnowflake » Sat Dec 06, 2008 10:52 am

Keep in mind you are running on an emulator, and performance on the real deal will probably be better!
User avatar
MrSnowflake
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 1439
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 3:11 pm
Location: Flanders, Belgium

Top

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests